The Interworld Kingdom
 
HomeSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Tournament of New Beginnings

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeMon Feb 24, 2020 12:36 am

Here it is, the new tournament after 3 years without any tournaments.

The Tournament of New Beginnings. After the conclusion of this Tournament there will be a very special announcement.

Registration will begin March 1st and end March 14th. Tournament will begin March 21st.

Rules:
-Teams must consist of 3 members
-Teams cannot have substitute members
-Teams cannot register mystery members
-Team members must be from the same origin world
--Naruto Uzumaki, Sakura Haruno, Sasuke Uchiha would be acceptable
--Naruto Uzumaki, Cloud Strife, Mewtwo would not be acceptable
--Team Zeo teams are not exempt from this rule
--Sub Worlds do count as the same origin world
---Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy VII, Final Fantasy IX
---Lulu, Cloud Strife, Zidane would be acceptable
-Guest Worlds cannot participate
-Fights occurring between teams outside of their designated matches will result in the disqualification of the initial attacker
-Deaths will be prevented through the usual methods
-The Land of Immortals will be allowed to participate
-Each World can register up to 3 teams
--Sub Worlds can register 1 additional team each
---Final Fantasy Universe registers 3 mixed teams
---Final Fantasy X and Final Fantasy VII each register 1 team
---Total of 5 Teams from Final Fantasy
----Cloud Strife, Zidane, Kuja
----Ifrit, Lightning, Squal Leonheart
----Yuna, Kain Highwind, Warrior of Light (Fire)
----Rikku, Paine, Tidus
----Tifa Lockheart, Red XIII, Vincent Valentine
-Teams must be registered with their World's Leader
--World Leaders will then register the teams with the Interworld Tournament Commission

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo


Last edited by Zachery on Mon Feb 24, 2020 1:15 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeMon Feb 24, 2020 1:13 am

These lists will be updated as I get all the information.

Forbidden Abilities:
All Delete
Armageddon
Dead Demon Consuming Seal
Death
Doom
Fusion Core Creation
Fusion Sphere
Heavenly Vengeance
Hellfire Armageddon
Impure World Reincarnation
Meteor
Roulette
Satanica Death Ray
Satanica Last Resort
Satanica Sacrifice
Soul Stealer
Ultimate Burning Destruction
Ultimate Burning Obliteration
Ultimate Restoration
Ultimate Thunder Destruction
Ultimate Thunder Obliteration

Forbidden Items:
Apocalypse Chime
Ark of Blight
Ark of the Covenant
Black Materia
Bone Scythe
Doom Blade/Doom Blade Reforged
Forelorn Hope
Nevinyrral's Disk
Nuclear Weapons (Atomic and Hydrogen)
Oblivion Stone
Orb of Baast
Ray Sphere
Ring of the Lucii
Shadow Sword (Yu Yu Hakusho)
Sokyoku
Spear of Longinus (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
White Materia
Worldslayer

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeMon Mar 16, 2020 12:25 am

It took a couple of days for me to get the team list, but here are all 290 registered teams for this tournament:

Interworld Science AcademyLyoko WarriorsTeam Yen SidDark Force
Interworld MillenniumKadic AcademyTeam NeverlandVol Brothers
Hiruzen DojoTeam X.A.N.A.Team HerculesTeam Marona
Zeo HackersX.A.N.A.'s MonstersTeam PiratesTeam Sulfer
Zeo WaveTeam ToanTeam PridelandsNine Swords of Ivoire
Team BalmungTeam MaximillianTeam RadiantTeam Purgatory
Crimson KnightsFloatsam's CircusBig Hero 6Team Purga
Team HaseoDoA FightersTeam GridPurgatorial Entities
Twilight KnightsDOATECLand of DragonsTeam Zeo
Team KiteTeam HayabusaOrganization XIIIFour Guardians
Cursed WaveTeam TerryTeam ToysGreat Guardians
Team IchigoTeam GodsTeam TraverseTeam Moon
Team RukiaTeam CellTeam TwilightSailor Scouts
Court Guard Squad 6Team ErdrickWonderlandTeam Pluto
Seireitei CaptainsTeam ChosenLa PucelleNegaverse
Aizen's ArrancarTeam AusterChurch of the Divine MotherHOLY
Team TogabitoTeam RhapthorneEscargot GangTeam Kazuma
Zeo DigimonTeam CelestrianTeam ImmortalTeam X
Seven Great Demon LordsTeam LuminaryTeam AngelicaShadowverse Dragons
Royal KnightsKingdom of Great TreeTeam MalfluxShadowverse Hounds
Digi-DestinedMonster Scout ChallengeTeam SliverTeam Zeo Skylanders
Team DevaZ FightersGatewatchTeam Kaos
Celestial DigimonTeam FreezaGuildpactSkylander Giants
DATSTeam AndroidTeam ConfluxTeam Sophitia
Team MameoTeam ShobuTeam BolasTeam Soul Edge
A.o.A.Temple DuelistsTeam DiradenTeam Soul Calibur
DSGBlack SoldiersTeam AylithNPP
Night ClawCivilization GuardsElder DragonsUltimate Spectrobes
Team C'monTeam AtsumaRealm of EldraineTeam Krawl
Team NeoTeam OmegaTeam FioraHigh Krawl
Team NextTeam Devil GolemsOrder of the ShieldmageQuark
X-AntibodyGekko StateTeam VincentSpace Reconnaissance Force
Team MetalPhantomonUnited FederationMarkov ClanTeam Grigori
HudieTeam ElricTeam AzorSphere Corporation
Team Fantasy ZeoState AlchemistsTeam NalarTeam Tal
Team ChaosTeam LustSpirit DragonsIllumia Bright Empire
Warriors of LightSection 9Valor's ReachTeam Ghara
Four FiendsTeam MilitaryTeam MaralenTeam Akloria
Wild Rose RebellionIndividual ElevenTeam MercadiaIsland Liberation Navy
Team XandeHellsing OrganizationTeam MemnarchToran Liberation Army
Team CecilMillennium OrganizationTeam YawgmothZexan Confederacy
Demons of the RiftVatican HuntersPlane of Mountains & SeasTeam Rune Cannon
Team TerraTeam DelsinTeam RabiahViele Wege Company
AvalacheTeam ColeGolgari SwarmRed Force
Balamb SeeDD.U.P.Team RegathaUnofficial Team
Team KujaTeam KagomeTeam SerraCat Team
Team SinTeam NarakuTeam ShandalarTeam Rider
Team RamzaBand of SevenTeam VivienTeam Alphones
Team LightningTeam SoraClan KolaghanTeam Mermaid
Kingdom of LucisTeam MaleficentGods of TherosTeam Nathan
Class 0Mushroom XIIITeam KayaTeam McKracken
Land of SummonsTeam PoohTeam UlgrothaTeam Nogut
Team VestalTeam AgrabahTeam ZendikarTeam Urameshi
Operation MeteorKingdom of ArendelleEldrazi TitansTeam Sensui
Mobile FightersTeam AtlanticaThe SearchersTeam Togoro
Principality of ZeonTeam BeastTeam MaoThree Kings
Team PuriaTeam KeybladeTeam AllenSpirit World
Seven ArchangelsCastle of DreamsAkatsukiTeam Yugi
Team UrielTeam DaybreakTeam Zeo NinjaKaiba Corporation
Team ZalmatiaTeam ClaytonSound FourEgyptian Gods
Team SwitchbladeTeam StitchTeam NaviaFour Dimension Dragons
Seven Lords of HellTeam RikuTeam PersephoneTeam Zatch
Pallet Town ChampsTeam MickeyTeam SpinjitsuTeam Brago
Tao TrioTeam GrimhildeTeam WuTeam Zofis
Team RocketTeam EnchantedTeam GarmadonTeam Mamodo
Ultra Recon SquadTeam AnsemSkeleton ArmyTeam Link
ES.W.A.T.Team HalloweenEVA PilotsTeam Ganon
Team OlympusTeam Key GraveNERVHyrule Enemies
Team PosidonTeam CoronaTeam AngelBlitz Team
Red ShieldLa Cite des ClochesTeam OblivionBackdraft Group
Cinq FlechesTeam MirageOblivion HoundsChamp Team
The SchiffTeam PranksterOblivion Fiends
Team ClowMonsters INCGUARDIANS Security

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeFri Mar 20, 2020 10:21 pm

Tournament will start tomorrow 3/21/2020 at 10 am Central Time for those of us from Earth.

Round 1 Pairings excluding BYEs:
Team Ghara vs. Team Akloria
Nine Swords of Ivoire vs. Backdraft Group
Team Purgatory vs. Blitz Team
Team Zeo Skylanders vs. Team Sensui
Team Kaos vs. Team Urameshi
Team Pluto vs. Four Dimension Dragons
Team Krawl vs. Cat Team
Sailor Scouts vs. Team Zatch
High Krawl vs. Unofficial Team
Team Kazuma vs. Team Yugi
Team Soul Calibur vs. Team Mermaid
Four Guardians vs. Team Mamodo
Team Gigori vs. Team Rune Cannon
Team X vs. Spirit World
Team Soul Edge vs. Team Nathan
Team Zeo vs. Team Link
Sphere Corporation vs. Zexan Confederacy
HOLY vs. Kaiba Corporation
NPP vs. Team Alphonse
Great Guardians vs. Team Zofis
Space Reconnaissance Force vs. Viele Wege Company
Shadowverse Dragons vs. Three Kings
Team Sophitia vs. Team McKracken
Purgatorial Entities vs. Team Ganon
Team Tal vs. Toran Liberation Army
Negaverse vs. Egyptian Gods
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Rider
Team Moon vs. Team Brago
Quark vs. Red Force
Shadowverse Hounds vs. Team Togoro
Skylander Giants vs. Team Nogut
Team Sulfer vs. Champ Team
Team Purga vs. Hyrule Enemies
Illumia Bright Empire vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeSat Mar 21, 2020 9:11 pm

Round 1 Results for Day 1:
Team Akloria defeated Team Ghara in an impressive display
Backdraft Group defeated Nine Swords of Ivoire. Their Zoids were too much for the Nine Swords
Blitz Team defeated Team Purgatory in a pretty close fight
Team Sensui defeated Team Zeo Skylanders in an upset for the Zeo Corporation, but was no surprise
Team Urameshi defeated Team Kaos in a pretty one sided victory
Team Pluto defeated Four Dimension Dragons in a very close and impressive battle
Cat Team defeated Team Krawl with little effort
Sailor Scouts defeated Team Zatch in a close and exhilarating fight
High Krawl defeated Unofficial Team in an upset for the Super Sentai World
Team Yugi defeated Team Kazuma showing that card summoning can be superior to alter powers
Team Soul Calibur defeated Team Mermaid in another rather one sided battle
Four Guardians defeated Team Mamodo in a fun and exciting fight
Team Gigori defeated Team Rune Cannon in a monster fight fest
Team X defeated Spirit World with their superior fighting abilities
Team Soul Edge defeated Team Nathan in a very one sided fight
Team Zeo defeated Team Link with an impressive display of skills
Sphere Corporation defeated Zexan Confederacy in a very close fight

Remaining Round 1 pairings for Day 2:
HOLY vs. Kaiba Corporation
NPP vs. Team Alphonse
Great Guardians vs. Team Zofis
Space Reconnaissance Force vs. Viele Wege Company
Shadowverse Dragons vs. Three Kings
Team Sophitia vs. Team McKracken
Purgatorial Entities vs. Team Ganon
Team Tal vs. Toran Liberation Army
Negaverse vs. Egyptian Gods
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Rider
Team Moon vs. Team Brago
Quark vs. Red Force
Shadowverse Hounds vs. Team Togoro
Skylander Giants vs. Team Nogut
Team Sulfer vs. Champ Team
Team Purga vs. Hyrule Enemies
Illumia Bright Empire vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeSun Mar 22, 2020 9:42 pm

Remaining Round 1 results for Day 2:
HOLY defeated Kaiba Corporation in a close battle
NPP defeated Team Alphonse in a wonderful spectacle
Great Guardians defeated Team Zofis is a spectacular display of skill
Viele Wege Company defeated Space Reconnaissance Force in a wonderful display of an upset
Three Kings defeated Shadowverse Dragons very easily in a one sided battle
Team Sophitia defeated Team McKracken in a very close match
Team Ganon defeated Purgatorial Entities rather brutally
Toran Liberation Army defeated Team Tal with runic skill
Egyptian Gods defeated Negaverse rather easily
Ultimate Spectrobes defeated Team Rider in a marvelously close battle
Team Moon defeated Team Brago in a last ditch effort
Red Force defeated Quark in a rather elegant battle
Team Togoro defeated Shadowverse Hounds in a one sided beat down
Skylander Giants defeated Team Nogut in the closest match of the day that almost ended in a double elimination
Team Sulfer defeated Champ Team with more impressive skill
Hyrule Enemies defeated Team Purga with more raw power
Island Liberation Navy defeated Illumia Bright Empire with better skills

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeSun Mar 22, 2020 11:53 pm

Round 2 Pairings for Day 3:
Interworld Science Academy vs. Team Akloria
Team Beast vs. Team Atlantica
Team Serra vs. Team Rocket
Team Shandalar vs. Tao Trio
La Pucelle vs. Team Freeza
Backdraft Group vs. Team MetalPhantomon
Wonderland vs. Team Android
Blitz Team vs. X-Antibody
Team Fiora vs. DoA Fighters
Team Spinjitsu vs. Team Ramza
Team Prankster vs. Individual Eleven
Team Sensui vs. Team Togabito
Order of the Shieldmage vs. Floatsam’s Circus
Team Persepone vs. Team Lighting
Team Mirage vs. Hellsing Organization
Team Urameshi vs. Aizen’s Arrancar

Round 2 Pairings for Day 4:
Guildpact vs. Team Chosen
Team Oblivion vs. Team Cecil
Team Radiant vs. Gekko State
Team Pluto vs. DATS
Team Maralen vs. Team Clow
The Searchers vs. Principality of Zeon
Team Grimhilde vs. Team Naraku
Cat Team vs. Twilight Knights
Gatewatch vs. Team Auster
Oblivion Hounds vs. Team Xande
Big Hero 6 vs. Team Devil Golems
Sailor Scouts vs. Team Mameo
Team Mercadia vs. The Schiff
Eldrazi Titans vs. Team Puria
Team Mickey vs. Band of Seven
High Krawl vs. Team Haseo

Round 2 Pairings for Day 5:
Team Diraden vs. Team Gods
EVA Pilots vs. Avalanche
Team Hercules vs. State Alchemists
Team Yugi vs. Digi-Destined
Team Nalar vs. Team X.A.N.A.
Akatsuki vs. Team Vestal
Team Halloween vs. Team Cole
Team Soul Calibur vs. Team Ichigo
Team Angelica vs. Team Luminary
Dark Force vs. Warriors of Light
Organization XIII vs. Civilization Guards
Four Guardians vs. Night Claw
Plane of Mountains & Seas vs. Team Poseidon
Team Kaya vs. Team Zalmatia
Team Clayton vs. Mushroom XIII
Team Grigori vs. Zeo Wave

Round 2 Pairings for Day 6:
Team Aylith vs. Team Terry
Skeleton Army vs. Balamb SeeD
Team Neverland vs. Team Lust
Team X vs. Royal Knights
Team Azor vs. X.A.N.A.’s Monsters
Team Zeo Ninja vs. Land of Summons
Team Key Grave vs. Team Delsin
Team Soul Edge vs. Team Rukia
Team Immortal vs. Kingdom of Great Tree
Vol Brothers vs. Team Chaos
Team Toys vs. Black Soldiers
Team Zeo vs. Team C’mon
Team Rabiah vs. Team Olympus
Gods of Theros vs. Team Switchblade
Team Daybreak vs. Team Pooh
Sphere Corporation vs. Zeo Hackers

Round 2 Pairings for Day 7:
Team Bolas vs. Team Cell
NERV vs. Team Terra
Team Pirates vs. Team Elric
HOLY vs. Team Deva
Spirit Dragons vs. Kadic Academy
Team Allen vs. Operation Meteor
Team Ansem vs. D.U.P.
NPP vs. Cursed Wave
Team Malflux vs. Team Celestrian
GUARDIANS Security vs. Four Fiends
Land of Dragons vs. Team Atsuma
Great Guardians vs. DSG
Team Yawgmoth vs. Red Shield
Team Ulgrotha vs. Team Uriel
Team Stitch vs. Team Maleficent
Viele Wege Company vs. Team Balmung

Round 2 Pairings for Day 8:
Elder Dragons vs. Team Hayabusa
Team Garmdon vs. Team Kuja
Team Yen Sid vs. Section 9
Three Kings vs. Seven Great Demon Lords
Markov Clan vs. Team Toan
Sound Four vs. Class 0
Team Corona vs. Vatican Hunters
Team Sophitia vs. Sourt Guard Squad 6
Escargot Gang vs. Monster Scout Challenge
Team Marona vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Team Traverse vs. Temple Duelists
Team Ganon vs. Team Neo
Golgari Swarm vs. ES.W.A.T.
Clan Kolaghan vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Castle of Dreams vs. Team Agrabah
Toran Liberation Army vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 2 Pairings for Day 9:
Team Conflux vs. Team Erdrick
Team Angel vs. Demons of the Rift
Team Pridelands vs. United Federation
Egyptian Gods vs. Celestial Digimon
Valor’s Reach vs. Lyoko Warriors
Team Mao vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Enchanted vs. Team Kagome
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Kite
Team Sliver vs. Team Rhapthorne
Oblivion Fiends vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Grid vs. Team Omega
Team Moon vs. A.o.A.
Team Memnarch vs. Cinq Fleches
Team Zendikar vs. Seven Archangels
Team Riku vs. Team Sora
Red Force vs. Crimson Knights

Round 2 Pairings for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine vs. DOATEC
Team Wu vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Military
Team Togoro vs. Zeo Digimon
Team Vincent vs. Team Maximillian
Team Navia vs. Kingdom of Lucis
La Cote des Cloches vs. Millennium Organization
Skylander Giants vs. Seireitei Captains
Church of the Divine Mother vs. Z Fighters
Team Sulfer vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies vs. Team Next
Team Regatha vs. Ultra Recon Squad
Team Vivien vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy vs. Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeMon Mar 23, 2020 10:06 pm

Round 2 Results for Day 3:
Interworld Science Academy defeated Team Akloria with their Artificial Demon Generals
Team Beast defeated Team Atlantica in a skillful display
Team Serra defeated Team Rocket in a rather one sided fight
Tao Trio defeated Team Shandalar in a rather surprising upset
Team Freeza defeated La Pucelle rather easily
Team MetalPhantomon defeated Backdraft Group in a close match
Team Android defeated Wonderland in what can only be described as a slaughter
Blitz Team defeated X-Antibody in a very close battle
DoA Fighters defeated Team Fiora in a spectacular display of various forms of martial arts
Team Spinjitsu defeated Team Ramza in a very close and skillful match
Team Prankster defeated Individual Eleven in a surprising victory
Team Sensui defeated Team Togabito
Floatsam’s Circus defeated Order of the Shieldmage
Team Lighting defeated Team Persepone
Hellsing Organization defeated Team Mirage
Team Urameshi defeated Aizen’s Arrancar

Round 2 Pairings for Day 4:
Guildpact vs. Team Chosen
Team Oblivion vs. Team Cecil
Team Radiant vs. Gekko State
Team Pluto vs. DATS
Team Maralen vs. Team Clow
The Searchers vs. Principality of Zeon
Team Grimhilde vs. Team Naraku
Cat Team vs. Twilight Knights
Gatewatch vs. Team Auster
Oblivion Hounds vs. Team Xande
Big Hero 6 vs. Team Devil Golems
Sailor Scouts vs. Team Mameo
Team Mercadia vs. The Schiff
Eldrazi Titans vs. Team Puria
Team Mickey vs. Band of Seven
High Krawl vs. Team Haseo

Round 2 Pairings for Day 5:
Team Diraden vs. Team Gods
EVA Pilots vs. Avalanche
Team Hercules vs. State Alchemists
Team Yugi vs. Digi-Destined
Team Nalar vs. Team X.A.N.A.
Akatsuki vs. Team Vestal
Team Halloween vs. Team Cole
Team Soul Calibur vs. Team Ichigo
Team Angelica vs. Team Luminary
Dark Force vs. Warriors of Light
Organization XIII vs. Civilization Guards
Four Guardians vs. Night Claw
Plane of Mountains & Seas vs. Team Poseidon
Team Kaya vs. Team Zalmatia
Team Clayton vs. Mushroom XIII
Team Grigori vs. Zeo Wave

Round 2 Pairings for Day 6:
Team Aylith vs. Team Terry
Skeleton Army vs. Balamb SeeD
Team Neverland vs. Team Lust
Team X vs. Royal Knights
Team Azor vs. X.A.N.A.’s Monsters
Team Zeo Ninja vs. Land of Summons
Team Key Grave vs. Team Delsin
Team Soul Edge vs. Team Rukia
Team Immortal vs. Kingdom of Great Tree
Vol Brothers vs. Team Chaos
Team Toys vs. Black Soldiers
Team Zeo vs. Team C’mon
Team Rabiah vs. Team Olympus
Gods of Theros vs. Team Switchblade
Team Daybreak vs. Team Pooh
Sphere Corporation vs. Zeo Hackers

Round 2 Pairings for Day 7:
Team Bolas vs. Team Cell
NERV vs. Team Terra
Team Pirates vs. Team Elric
HOLY vs. Team Deva
Spirit Dragons vs. Kadic Academy
Team Allen vs. Operation Meteor
Team Ansem vs. D.U.P.
NPP vs. Cursed Wave
Team Malflux vs. Team Celestrian
GUARDIANS Security vs. Four Fiends
Land of Dragons vs. Team Atsuma
Great Guardians vs. DSG
Team Yawgmoth vs. Red Shield
Team Ulgrotha vs. Team Uriel
Team Stitch vs. Team Maleficent
Viele Wege Company vs. Team Balmung

Round 2 Pairings for Day 8:
Elder Dragons vs. Team Hayabusa
Team Garmdon vs. Team Kuja
Team Yen Sid vs. Section 9
Three Kings vs. Seven Great Demon Lords
Markov Clan vs. Team Toan
Sound Four vs. Class 0
Team Corona vs. Vatican Hunters
Team Sophitia vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Escargot Gang vs. Monster Scout Challenge
Team Marona vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Team Traverse vs. Temple Duelists
Team Ganon vs. Team Neo
Golgari Swarm vs. ES.W.A.T.
Clan Kolaghan vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Castle of Dreams vs. Team Agrabah
Toran Liberation Army vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 2 Pairings for Day 9:
Team Conflux vs. Team Erdrick
Team Angel vs. Demons of the Rift
Team Pridelands vs. United Federation
Egyptian Gods vs. Celestial Digimon
Valor’s Reach vs. Lyoko Warriors
Team Mao vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Enchanted vs. Team Kagome
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Kite
Team Sliver vs. Team Rhapthorne
Oblivion Fiends vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Grid vs. Team Omega
Team Moon vs. A.o.A.
Team Memnarch vs. Cinq Fleches
Team Zendikar vs. Seven Archangels
Team Riku vs. Team Sora
Red Force vs. Crimson Knights

Round 2 Pairings for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine vs. DOATEC
Team Wu vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Military
Team Togoro vs. Zeo Digimon
Team Vincent vs. Team Maximillian
Team Navia vs. Kingdom of Lucis
La Cote des Cloches vs. Millennium Organization
Skylander Giants vs. Seireitei Captains
Church of the Divine Mother vs. Z Fighters
Team Sulfer vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies vs. Team Next
Team Regatha vs. Ultra Recon Squad
Team Vivien vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy vs. Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo


Last edited by Zachery on Sat Mar 28, 2020 10:20 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeTue Mar 24, 2020 9:15 pm

Round 2 Results for Day 4:
Guildpact defeated Team Chosen
Team Cecil defeated Team Oblivion
Gekko State defeated Team Radiant
DATS defeated Team Pluto
Team Maralen defeated Team Clow
Principality of Zeon defeated The Searchers
Team Naraku defeated Team Grimhilde
Cat Team defeated Twilight Knights
Gatewatch defeated Team Auster
Team Xande defeated Oblivion Hounds
Team Devil Golems defeated Big Hero 6
Team Mameo defeated Sailor Scouts
The Schiff defeated Team Mercadia
Eldrazi Titans defeated Team Puria
Band of Seven defeated Team Mickey
Team Haseo defeated High Krawl

Round 2 Pairings for Day 5:
Team Diraden vs. Team Gods
EVA Pilots vs. Avalanche
Team Hercules vs. State Alchemists
Team Yugi vs. Digi-Destined
Team Nalar vs. Team X.A.N.A.
Akatsuki vs. Team Vestal
Team Halloween vs. Team Cole
Team Soul Calibur vs. Team Ichigo
Team Angelica vs. Team Luminary
Dark Force vs. Warriors of Light
Organization XIII vs. Civilization Guards
Four Guardians vs. Night Claw
Plane of Mountains & Seas vs. Team Poseidon
Team Kaya vs. Team Zalmatia
Team Clayton vs. Mushroom XIII
Team Grigori vs. Zeo Wave

Round 2 Pairings for Day 6:
Team Aylith vs. Team Terry
Skeleton Army vs. Balamb SeeD
Team Neverland vs. Team Lust
Team X vs. Royal Knights
Team Azor vs. X.A.N.A.’s Monsters
Team Zeo Ninja vs. Land of Summons
Team Key Grave vs. Team Delsin
Team Soul Edge vs. Team Rukia
Team Immortal vs. Kingdom of Great Tree
Vol Brothers vs. Team Chaos
Team Toys vs. Black Soldiers
Team Zeo vs. Team C’mon
Team Rabiah vs. Team Olympus
Gods of Theros vs. Team Switchblade
Team Daybreak vs. Team Pooh
Sphere Corporation vs. Zeo Hackers

Round 2 Pairings for Day 7:
Team Bolas vs. Team Cell
NERV vs. Team Terra
Team Pirates vs. Team Elric
HOLY vs. Team Deva
Spirit Dragons vs. Kadic Academy
Team Allen vs. Operation Meteor
Team Ansem vs. D.U.P.
NPP vs. Cursed Wave
Team Malflux vs. Team Celestrian
GUARDIANS Security vs. Four Fiends
Land of Dragons vs. Team Atsuma
Great Guardians vs. DSG
Team Yawgmoth vs. Red Shield
Team Ulgrotha vs. Team Uriel
Team Stitch vs. Team Maleficent
Viele Wege Company vs. Team Balmung

Round 2 Pairings for Day 8:
Elder Dragons vs. Team Hayabusa
Team Garmdon vs. Team Kuja
Team Yen Sid vs. Section 9
Three Kings vs. Seven Great Demon Lords
Markov Clan vs. Team Toan
Sound Four vs. Class 0
Team Corona vs. Vatican Hunters
Team Sophitia vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Escargot Gang vs. Monster Scout Challenge
Team Marona vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Team Traverse vs. Temple Duelists
Team Ganon vs. Team Neo
Golgari Swarm vs. ES.W.A.T.
Clan Kolaghan vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Castle of Dreams vs. Team Agrabah
Toran Liberation Army vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 2 Pairings for Day 9:
Team Conflux vs. Team Erdrick
Team Angel vs. Demons of the Rift
Team Pridelands vs. United Federation
Egyptian Gods vs. Celestial Digimon
Valor’s Reach vs. Lyoko Warriors
Team Mao vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Enchanted vs. Team Kagome
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Kite
Team Sliver vs. Team Rhapthorne
Oblivion Fiends vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Grid vs. Team Omega
Team Moon vs. A.o.A.
Team Memnarch vs. Cinq Fleches
Team Zendikar vs. Seven Archangels
Team Riku vs. Team Sora
Red Force vs. Crimson Knights

Round 2 Pairings for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine vs. DOATEC
Team Wu vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Military
Team Togoro vs. Zeo Digimon
Team Vincent vs. Team Maximillian
Team Navia vs. Kingdom of Lucis
La Cote des Cloches vs. Millennium Organization
Skylander Giants vs. Seireitei Captains
Church of the Divine Mother vs. Z Fighters
Team Sulfer vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies vs. Team Next
Team Regatha vs. Ultra Recon Squad
Team Vivien vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy vs. Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo


Last edited by Zachery on Sat Mar 28, 2020 10:20 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeWed Mar 25, 2020 8:35 pm

Round 2 results for Day 5:
Team Gods defeated Team Diraden
Avalanche defeated EVA Pilots
State Alchemists defeated Team Hercules
Digi-Destined defeated Team Yugi
Team Nalar defeated Team X.A.N.A.
Akatsuki defeated Team Vestal
Team Cole defeated Team Halloween
Team Ichigo defeated Team Soul Calibur
Team Angelica defeated Team Luminary
Dark Force defeated Warriors of Light
Organization XIII defeated Civilization Guards
Four Guardians defeated Night Claw
Plane of Mountains & Seas defeated Team Poseidon
Team Zalmatia defeated Team Kaya
Team Clayton defeated Mushroom XIII
Zeo Wave defeated Team Grigori

Round 2 Pairings for Day 6:
Team Aylith vs. Team Terry
Skeleton Army vs. Balamb SeeD
Team Neverland vs. Team Lust
Team X vs. Royal Knights
Team Azor vs. X.A.N.A.’s Monsters
Team Zeo Ninja vs. Land of Summons
Team Key Grave vs. Team Delsin
Team Soul Edge vs. Team Rukia
Team Immortal vs. Kingdom of Great Tree
Vol Brothers vs. Team Chaos
Team Toys vs. Black Soldiers
Team Zeo vs. Team C’mon
Team Rabiah vs. Team Olympus
Gods of Theros vs. Team Switchblade
Team Daybreak vs. Team Pooh
Sphere Corporation vs. Zeo Hackers

Round 2 Pairings for Day 7:
Team Bolas vs. Team Cell
NERV vs. Team Terra
Team Pirates vs. Team Elric
HOLY vs. Team Deva
Spirit Dragons vs. Kadic Academy
Team Allen vs. Operation Meteor
Team Ansem vs. D.U.P.
NPP vs. Cursed Wave
Team Malflux vs. Team Celestrian
GUARDIANS Security vs. Four Fiends
Land of Dragons vs. Team Atsuma
Great Guardians vs. DSG
Team Yawgmoth vs. Red Shield
Team Ulgrotha vs. Team Uriel
Team Stitch vs. Team Maleficent
Viele Wege Company vs. Team Balmung

Round 2 Pairings for Day 8:
Elder Dragons vs. Team Hayabusa
Team Garmdon vs. Team Kuja
Team Yen Sid vs. Section 9
Three Kings vs. Seven Great Demon Lords
Markov Clan vs. Team Toan
Sound Four vs. Class 0
Team Corona vs. Vatican Hunters
Team Sophitia vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Escargot Gang vs. Monster Scout Challenge
Team Marona vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Team Traverse vs. Temple Duelists
Team Ganon vs. Team Neo
Golgari Swarm vs. ES.W.A.T.
Clan Kolaghan vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Castle of Dreams vs. Team Agrabah
Toran Liberation Army vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 2 Pairings for Day 9:
Team Conflux vs. Team Erdrick
Team Angel vs. Demons of the Rift
Team Pridelands vs. United Federation
Egyptian Gods vs. Celestial Digimon
Valor’s Reach vs. Lyoko Warriors
Team Mao vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Enchanted vs. Team Kagome
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Kite
Team Sliver vs. Team Rhapthorne
Oblivion Fiends vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Grid vs. Team Omega
Team Moon vs. A.o.A.
Team Memnarch vs. Cinq Fleches
Team Zendikar vs. Seven Archangels
Team Riku vs. Team Sora
Red Force vs. Crimson Knights

Round 2 Pairings for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine vs. DOATEC
Team Wu vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Military
Team Togoro vs. Zeo Digimon
Team Vincent vs. Team Maximillian
Team Navia vs. Kingdom of Lucis
La Cote des Cloches vs. Millennium Organization
Skylander Giants vs. Seireitei Captains
Church of the Divine Mother vs. Z Fighters
Team Sulfer vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies vs. Team Next
Team Regatha vs. Ultra Recon Squad
Team Vivien vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy vs. Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo


Last edited by Zachery on Sat Mar 28, 2020 10:20 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeThu Mar 26, 2020 9:42 pm

Round 2 Results for Day 6:
Team Terry defeated Team Aylith
Balamb SeeD defeated Skeleton Army
Team Lust defeated Team Neverland
Royal Knights defeated Team X
Team Azor defeated X.A.N.A.’s Monsters
Team Zeo Ninja defeated Land of Summons
Team Delsin defeated Team Key Grave
Team Soul Edge defeated Team Rukia
Team Immortal defeated Kingdom of Great Tree
Team Chaos defeated Vol Brothers
Black Soldiers defeated Team Toys
Team Zeo defeated Team C’mon
Team Olympus defeated Team Rabiah
Team Switchblade defeated Gods of Theros
Team Daybreak defeated Team Pooh
Zeo Hackers defeated Sphere Corporation

Round 2 Pairings for Day 7:
Team Bolas vs. Team Cell
NERV vs. Team Terra
Team Pirates vs. Team Elric
HOLY vs. Team Deva
Spirit Dragons vs. Kadic Academy
Team Allen vs. Operation Meteor
Team Ansem vs. D.U.P.
NPP vs. Cursed Wave
Team Malflux vs. Team Celestrian
GUARDIANS Security vs. Four Fiends
Land of Dragons vs. Team Atsuma
Great Guardians vs. DSG
Team Yawgmoth vs. Red Shield
Team Ulgrotha vs. Team Uriel
Team Stitch vs. Team Maleficent
Viele Wege Company vs. Team Balmung

Round 2 Pairings for Day 8:
Elder Dragons vs. Team Hayabusa
Team Garmdon vs. Team Kuja
Team Yen Sid vs. Section 9
Three Kings vs. Seven Great Demon Lords
Markov Clan vs. Team Toan
Sound Four vs. Class 0
Team Corona vs. Vatican Hunters
Team Sophitia vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Escargot Gang vs. Monster Scout Challenge
Team Marona vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Team Traverse vs. Temple Duelists
Team Ganon vs. Team Neo
Golgari Swarm vs. ES.W.A.T.
Clan Kolaghan vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Castle of Dreams vs. Team Agrabah
Toran Liberation Army vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 2 Pairings for Day 9:
Team Conflux vs. Team Erdrick
Team Angel vs. Demons of the Rift
Team Pridelands vs. United Federation
Egyptian Gods vs. Celestial Digimon
Valor’s Reach vs. Lyoko Warriors
Team Mao vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Enchanted vs. Team Kagome
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Kite
Team Sliver vs. Team Rhapthorne
Oblivion Fiends vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Grid vs. Team Omega
Team Moon vs. A.o.A.
Team Memnarch vs. Cinq Fleches
Team Zendikar vs. Seven Archangels
Team Riku vs. Team Sora
Red Force vs. Crimson Knights

Round 2 Pairings for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine vs. DOATEC
Team Wu vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Military
Team Togoro vs. Zeo Digimon
Team Vincent vs. Team Maximillian
Team Navia vs. Kingdom of Lucis
La Cote des Cloches vs. Millennium Organization
Skylander Giants vs. Seireitei Captains
Church of the Divine Mother vs. Z Fighters
Team Sulfer vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies vs. Team Next
Team Regatha vs. Ultra Recon Squad
Team Vivien vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy vs. Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo


Last edited by Zachery on Sat Mar 28, 2020 10:19 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeSat Mar 28, 2020 2:14 am

Round 2 Results for Day 7:
Team Bolas defeated Team Cell
Team Terra defeated NERV
Team Elric defeated Team Pirates
HOLY defeated Team Deva
Spirit Dragons defeated Kadic Academy
Operation Meteor defeated Team Allen
Team Ansem defeated D.U.P.
Cursed Wave defeated NPP
Team Malflux defeated Team Celestrian
GUARDIANS Security defeated Four Fiends
Team Atsuma defeated Land of Dragons
Great Guardians defeated DSG
Team Yawgmoth defeated Red Shield
Team Uriel defeated Team Ulgrotha
Team Maleficent defeated Team Stitch
Viele Wege Company defeated Team Balmung

Round 2 Pairings for Day 8:
Elder Dragons vs. Team Hayabusa
Team Garmdon vs. Team Kuja
Team Yen Sid vs. Section 9
Three Kings vs. Seven Great Demon Lords
Markov Clan vs. Team Toan
Sound Four vs. Class 0
Team Corona vs. Vatican Hunters
Team Sophitia vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Escargot Gang vs. Monster Scout Challenge
Team Marona vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Team Traverse vs. Temple Duelists
Team Ganon vs. Team Neo
Golgari Swarm vs. ES.W.A.T.
Clan Kolaghan vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Castle of Dreams vs. Team Agrabah
Toran Liberation Army vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 2 Pairings for Day 9:
Team Conflux vs. Team Erdrick
Team Angel vs. Demons of the Rift
Team Pridelands vs. United Federation
Egyptian Gods vs. Celestial Digimon
Valor’s Reach vs. Lyoko Warriors
Team Mao vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Enchanted vs. Team Kagome
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Kite
Team Sliver vs. Team Rhapthorne
Oblivion Fiends vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Grid vs. Team Omega
Team Moon vs. A.o.A.
Team Memnarch vs. Cinq Fleches
Team Zendikar vs. Seven Archangels
Team Riku vs. Team Sora
Red Force vs. Crimson Knights

Round 2 Pairings for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine vs. DOATEC
Team Wu vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Military
Team Togoro vs. Zeo Digimon
Team Vincent vs. Team Maximillian
Team Navia vs. Kingdom of Lucis
La Cote des Cloches vs. Millennium Organization
Skylander Giants vs. Seireitei Captains
Church of the Divine Mother vs. Z Fighters
Team Sulfer vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies vs. Team Next
Team Regatha vs. Ultra Recon Squad
Team Vivien vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy vs. Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeSat Mar 28, 2020 10:24 pm

Round 2 Results for Day 8:
Elder Dragons defeated Team Hayabusa
Team Kuja defeated Team Garmdon
Section 9 defeated Team Yen Sid
Three Kings defeated Seven Great Demon Lords
Markov Clan defeated Team Toan
Class 0 vs. Sound Four
Vatican Hunters defeated Team Corona
Court Guard Squad 6 defeated Team Sophitia
Monster Scout Challenge defeated Escargot Gang
Team Fantasy Zeo defeated Team Marona
Temple Duelists defeated Team Traverse
Team Ganon defeated Team Neo
Golgari Swarm defeated ES.W.A.T.
Seven Lords of Hell defeated Clan Kolaghan
Team Agrabah defeated Castle of Dreams
Hiruzen Dojo defeated Toran Liberation Army

Round 2 Pairings for Day 9:
Team Conflux vs. Team Erdrick
Team Angel vs. Demons of the Rift
Team Pridelands vs. United Federation
Egyptian Gods vs. Celestial Digimon
Valor’s Reach vs. Lyoko Warriors
Team Mao vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Enchanted vs. Team Kagome
Ultimate Spectrobes vs. Team Kite
Team Sliver vs. Team Rhapthorne
Oblivion Fiends vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Grid vs. Team Omega
Team Moon vs. A.o.A.
Team Memnarch vs. Cinq Fleches
Team Zendikar vs. Seven Archangels
Team Riku vs. Team Sora
Red Force vs. Crimson Knights

Round 2 Pairings for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine vs. DOATEC
Team Wu vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Military
Team Togoro vs. Zeo Digimon
Team Vincent vs. Team Maximillian
Team Navia vs. Kingdom of Lucis
La Cote des Cloches vs. Millennium Organization
Skylander Giants vs. Seireitei Captains
Church of the Divine Mother vs. Z Fighters
Team Sulfer vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies vs. Team Next
Team Regatha vs. Ultra Recon Squad
Team Vivien vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy vs. Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeMon Mar 30, 2020 10:04 am

Round 2 Results for Day 9:
Team Conflux defeated Team Erdrick
Team Angel defeated Demons of the Rift
United Federation defeated Team Pridelands
Egyptian Gods defeated Celestial Digimon
Lyoko Warriors defeated Valor’s Reach
Mobile Fighters defeated Team Mao
Team Kagome defeated Team Enchanted
Ultimate Spectrobes defeated Team Kite
Team Sliver defeated Team Rhapthorne
Wild Rose Rebellion defeated Oblivion Fiends
Team Omega defeated Team Grid
Team Moon defeated A.o.A.
Cinq Fleches defeated Team Memnarch
Team Zendikar defeated Seven Archangels
Team Sora defeated Team Riku
Red Force defeated Crimson Knights

Round 2 Pairings for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine vs. DOATEC
Team Wu vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Military
Team Togoro vs. Zeo Digimon
Team Vincent vs. Team Maximillian
Team Navia vs. Kingdom of Lucis
La Cote des Cloches vs. Millennium Organization
Skylander Giants vs. Seireitei Captains
Church of the Divine Mother vs. Z Fighters
Team Sulfer vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies vs. Team Next
Team Regatha vs. Ultra Recon Squad
Team Vivien vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy vs. Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeMon Mar 30, 2020 8:08 pm

Round 2 Results for Day 10:
Realm of Eldraine defeated DOATEC
Team Sin defeated Team Wu
Monsters INC defeated Team Military
Team Togoro defeated Zeo Digimon
Team Maximillian defeated Team Vincent
Kingdom of Lucis defeated Team Navia
Millennium Organization defeated La Cote des Cloches
Seireitei Captains defeated Skylander Giants
Z Fighters defeated Church of the Divine Mother
Hudie defeated Team Sulfer
Team Twilight defeated Team Shobu
Hyrule Enemies defeated Team Next
Ultra Recon Squad defeated Team Regatha
Pallet Town Champs defeated Team Vivien
Team Keyblade defeated Kingdom of Arendelle
Island Liberation Navy defeated Interworld Millennium

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeMon Mar 30, 2020 8:21 pm

Round 3 pairings for Day 11:
Interworld Science Academy vs. Team Beast
Team Serra vs. Tao Trio
Team Freeza vs. Team MetalPhantomon
Team Android vs. Blitz Team
DoA Fighters vs. Team Spinjitsu
Team Prankster vs. Team Sensui
Floatsam’s Circus vs. Team Lighting
Hellsing Organization vs. Team Urameshi
Guildpact vs. Team Cecil
Gekko State vs. DATS
Team Maralen vs. Principality of Zeon
Team Naraku vs. Cat Team
Gatewatch vs. Team Xande
Team Devil Golems vs. Team Mameo
The Schiff vs. Eldrazi Titans
Band of Seven vs. Team Haseo

Round 3 pairings for Day 12:
Team Gods vs. Avalanche
State Alchemists vs. Digi-Destined
Team Nalar vs. Akatsuki
Team Cole vs. Team Ichigo
Team Angelica vs. Dark Force
Organization XIII vs. Four Guardians
Plane of Mountains & Seas vs. Team Zalmatia
Team Clayton vs. Zeo Wave
Team Terry vs. Balamb SeeD
Team Lust vs. Royal Knights
Team Azor vs. Team Zeo Ninja
Team Delsin vs. Team Soul Edge
Team Immortal vs. Team Chaos
Black Soldiers vs. Team Zeo
Team Olympus vs. Team Switchblade
Team Daybreak vs. Zeo Hackers

Round 3 pairings for Day 13:
Team Bolas vs. Team Terra
Team Elric vs. HOLY
Spirit Dragons vs. Operation Meteor
Team Ansem vs. Cursed Wave
Team Malflux vs. GUARDIANS Security
Team Atsuma vs. Great Guardians
Team Yawgmoth vs. Team Uriel
Team Maleficent vs. Viele Wege Company
Elder Dragons vs. Team Kuja
Section 9 vs. Three Kings
Markov Clan vs. Class 0
Vatican Hunters vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Monster Scout Challenge vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Temple Duelists vs. Team Ganon
Golgari Swarm vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Team Agrabah vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 3 pairings for Day 14:
Team Conflux vs. Team Angel
United Federation vs. Egyptian Gods
Lyoko Warriors vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Kagome vs. Ultimate Spectrobes
Team Sliver vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Omega vs. Team Moon
Cinq Fleches vs. Team Zendikar
Team Sora vs. Red Force
Realm of Eldraine vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Togoro
Team Maximillian vs. Kingdom of Lucis
Millennium Organization vs. Seireitei Captains
Z Fighters vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Hyrule Enemies
Ultra Recon Squad vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeTue Mar 31, 2020 11:22 pm

Round 3 results for Day 11:
Interworld Science Academy defeated Team Beast
Team Serra defeated Tao Trio
Team Freeza defeated Team MetalPhantomon
Team Android defeated Blitz Team
Team Spinjitsu defeated DoA Fighters
Team Sensui defeated Team Prankster
Team Lighting defeated Floatsam’s Circus
Hellsing Organization defeated Team Urameshi
Guildpact defeated Team Cecil
DATS defeated Gekko State
Principality of Zeon defeated Team Maralen
Team Naraku defeated Cat Team
Gatewatch defeated Team Xande
Team Devil Golems defeated Team Mameo
Eldrazi Titans defeated The Schiff
Team Haseo defeated Band of Seven

Round 3 pairings for Day 12:
Team Gods vs. Avalanche
State Alchemists vs. Digi-Destined
Team Nalar vs. Akatsuki
Team Cole vs. Team Ichigo
Team Angelica vs. Dark Force
Organization XIII vs. Four Guardians
Plane of Mountains & Seas vs. Team Zalmatia
Team Clayton vs. Zeo Wave
Team Terry vs. Balamb SeeD
Team Lust vs. Royal Knights
Team Azor vs. Team Zeo Ninja
Team Delsin vs. Team Soul Edge
Team Immortal vs. Team Chaos
Black Soldiers vs. Team Zeo
Team Olympus vs. Team Switchblade
Team Daybreak vs. Zeo Hackers

Round 3 pairings for Day 13:
Team Bolas vs. Team Terra
Team Elric vs. HOLY
Spirit Dragons vs. Operation Meteor
Team Ansem vs. Cursed Wave
Team Malflux vs. GUARDIANS Security
Team Atsuma vs. Great Guardians
Team Yawgmoth vs. Team Uriel
Team Maleficent vs. Viele Wege Company
Elder Dragons vs. Team Kuja
Section 9 vs. Three Kings
Markov Clan vs. Class 0
Vatican Hunters vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Monster Scout Challenge vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Temple Duelists vs. Team Ganon
Golgari Swarm vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Team Agrabah vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 3 pairings for Day 14:
Team Conflux vs. Team Angel
United Federation vs. Egyptian Gods
Lyoko Warriors vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Kagome vs. Ultimate Spectrobes
Team Sliver vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Omega vs. Team Moon
Cinq Fleches vs. Team Zendikar
Team Sora vs. Red Force
Realm of Eldraine vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Togoro
Team Maximillian vs. Kingdom of Lucis
Millennium Organization vs. Seireitei Captains
Z Fighters vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Hyrule Enemies
Ultra Recon Squad vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeWed Apr 01, 2020 9:46 pm

Round 3 results for Day 12:
Avalanche defeated Team Gods
Digi-Destined defeated State Alchemists
Akatsuki defeated Team Nalar
Team Ichigo defeated Team Cole
Dark Force defeated Team Angelica
Organization XIII defeated Four Guardians
Team Zalmatia defeated Plane of Mountains & Seas
Zeo Wave defeated Team Clayton
Balamb SeeD defeated Team Terry
Team Lust defeated Royal Knights
Team Zeo Ninja defeated Team Azor
Team Soul Edge defeated Team Delsin
Team Immortal defeated Team Chaos
Team Zeo defeated Black Soldiers
Team Switchblade defeated Team Olympus
Zeo Hackers defeated Team Daybreak

Round 3 pairings for Day 13:
Team Bolas vs. Team Terra
Team Elric vs. HOLY
Spirit Dragons vs. Operation Meteor
Team Ansem vs. Cursed Wave
Team Malflux vs. GUARDIANS Security
Team Atsuma vs. Great Guardians
Team Yawgmoth vs. Team Uriel
Team Maleficent vs. Viele Wege Company
Elder Dragons vs. Team Kuja
Section 9 vs. Three Kings
Markov Clan vs. Class 0
Vatican Hunters vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Monster Scout Challenge vs. Team Fantasy Zeo
Temple Duelists vs. Team Ganon
Golgari Swarm vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Team Agrabah vs. Hiruzen Dojo

Round 3 pairings for Day 14:
Team Conflux vs. Team Angel
United Federation vs. Egyptian Gods
Lyoko Warriors vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Kagome vs. Ultimate Spectrobes
Team Sliver vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Omega vs. Team Moon
Cinq Fleches vs. Team Zendikar
Team Sora vs. Red Force
Realm of Eldraine vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Togoro
Team Maximillian vs. Kingdom of Lucis
Millennium Organization vs. Seireitei Captains
Z Fighters vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Hyrule Enemies
Ultra Recon Squad vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeThu Apr 02, 2020 9:12 pm

Round 3 results for Day 13:
Team Bolas defeated Team Terra
Team Elric defeated HOLY
Operation Meteor defeated Spirit Dragons
Team Ansem defeated Cursed Wave
Team Malflux defeated GUARDIANS Security
Great Guardians defeated Team Atsuma
Team Yawgmoth defeated Team Uriel
Viele Wege Company defetaed Team Maleficent
Elder Dragons defeated Team Kuja
Three Kings defeated Section 9
Markov Clan defeated Class 0
Court Guard Squad 6 defeated Vatican Hunters
Team Fantasy Zeo defeated Monster Scout Challenge
Team Ganon defeated Temple Duelists
Seven Lords of Hell defeated Golgari Swarm
Hiruzen Dojo defeated Team Agrabah

Round 3 pairings for Day 14:
Team Conflux vs. Team Angel
United Federation vs. Egyptian Gods
Lyoko Warriors vs. Mobile Fighters
Team Kagome vs. Ultimate Spectrobes
Team Sliver vs. Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Omega vs. Team Moon
Cinq Fleches vs. Team Zendikar
Team Sora vs. Red Force
Realm of Eldraine vs. Team Sin
Monsters INC vs. Team Togoro
Team Maximillian vs. Kingdom of Lucis
Millennium Organization vs. Seireitei Captains
Z Fighters vs. Hudie
Team Twilight vs. Hyrule Enemies
Ultra Recon Squad vs. Pallet Town Champs
Team Keyblade vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeFri Apr 03, 2020 10:25 pm

Round 3 results for Day 14:
Team Conflux defeated Team Angel
Egyptian Gods defeated United Federation
Mobile Fighters defeated Lyoko Warriors
Ultimate Spectrobes defeated Team Kagome
Team Sliver defeated Wild Rose Rebellion
Team Omega defeated Team Moon
Cinq Fleches defeated Team Zendikar
Red Force defeated Team Sora
Team Sin defeated Realm of Eldraine
Team Togoro defeated Monsters INC
Kingdom of Lucis defeated Team Maximillian
Millennium Organization defeated Seireitei Captains
Z Fighters defeaeted Hudie
Hyrule Enemies defeated Team Twilight
Pallet Town Champs defeated Ultra Recon Squad
Island Liberation Navy defeated Team Keyblade

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeFri Apr 03, 2020 10:50 pm

Round 4 parings for Day 15:
Interworld Science Academy vs. Team Serra
Team Freeza vs. Team Android
Team Spinjitsu vs. Team Sensui
Team Lighting vs. Hellsing Organization
Guildpact vs. DATS
Principality of Zeon vs. Team Naraku
Gatewatch vs. Team Devil Golems
Eldrazi Titans vs. Team Haseo
Avalanche vs. Digi-Destined
Akatsuki vs. Team Ichigo
Dark Force vs. Organization XIII
Team Zalmatia vs. Zeo Wave
Balamb SeeD vs. Team Lust
Team Zeo Ninja vs. Team Soul Edge
Team Immortal vs. Team Zeo
Team Switchblade vs. Zeo Hackers

Round 4 parings for Day 16:
Team Bolas vs. Team Elric
Operation Meteor vs. Team Ansem
Team Malflux vs. Great Guardians
Team Yawgmoth vs. Viele Wege Company
Elder Dragons vs. Three Kings
Markov Clan vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Team Fantasy Zeo vs. Team Ganon
Seven Lords of Hell vs. Hiruzen Dojo
Team Conflux vs. Egyptian Gods
Mobile Fighters vs. Ultimate Spectrobes
Team Sliver vs. Team Omega
Cinq Fleches vs. Red Force
Team Sin vs. Team Togoro
Kingdom of Lucis vs. Millennium Organization
Z Fighters vs. Hyrule Enemies
Pallet Town Champs vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeSat Apr 04, 2020 11:02 pm

Round 4 results for Day 15:
Interworld Science Academy defeated Team Serra
Team Android defeated Team Freeza
Team Sensui defeated Team Spinjitsu
Hellsing Organization defeated Team Lighting
Guildpact defeated DATS
Team Naraku defeated Principality of Zeon
Gatewatch defeated Team Devil Golems
Eldrazi Titans defeated Team Haseo
Avalanche defeated Digi-Destined
Akatsuki defeated Team Ichigo
Dark Force defeated Organization XIII
Team Zalmatia defeated Zeo Wave
Balamb SeeD defeated Team Lust
Team Soul Edge defeated Team Zeo Ninja
Team Zeo defeated Team Immortal
Team Switchblade defeated Zeo Hackers

Round 4 parings for Day 16:
Team Bolas vs. Team Elric
Operation Meteor vs. Team Ansem
Team Malflux vs. Great Guardians
Team Yawgmoth vs. Viele Wege Company
Elder Dragons vs. Three Kings
Markov Clan vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Team Fantasy Zeo vs. Team Ganon
Seven Lords of Hell vs. Hiruzen Dojo
Team Conflux vs. Egyptian Gods
Mobile Fighters vs. Ultimate Spectrobes
Team Sliver vs. Team Omega
Cinq Fleches vs. Red Force
Team Sin vs. Team Togoro
Kingdom of Lucis vs. Millennium Organization
Z Fighters vs. Hyrule Enemies
Pallet Town Champs vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Zachery
Admin
Admin
Zachery

Number of posts : 158
Age : 30
Location : Team Zeo HQ
Registration date : 2007-01-25

Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitimeSun Apr 05, 2020 11:09 pm

Round 4 results for Day 16:
Team Bolas defeated Team Elric
Team Ansem defeated Operation Meteor
Great Guardians defeated Team Malflux
Team Yawgmoth defeated Viele Wege Company
Elder Dragons defeated Three Kings
Court Guard Squad 6 defeated Markov Clan
Team Fantasy Zeo defeated Team Ganon
Seven Lords of Hell defeated Hiruzen Dojo
Egyptian Gods defeated Team Conflux
Ultimate Spectrobes defeated Mobile Fighters
Team Sliver defeated Team Omega
Red Force defeated Cinq Fleches
Team Togoro defeated Team Sin
Kingdom of Lucis defeated Millennium Organization
Z Fighters defeated Hyrule Enemies
Island Liberation Navy defeated Pallet Town Champs

Round 5 pairings for Day 17:
Interworld Science Academy vs. Team Android
Team Sensui vs. Hellsing Organization
Guildpact vs. Team Naraku
Gatewatch vs. Eldrazi Titans
Avalanche vs. Akatsuki
Dark Force vs. Team Zalmatia
Balamb SeeD vs. Team Soul Edge
Team Zeo vs. Team Switchblade
Team Bolas vs. Team Ansem
Great Guardians vs. Team Yawgmoth
Elder Dragons vs. Court Guard Squad 6
Team Fantasy Zeo vs. Seven Lords of Hell
Egyptian Gods vs. Ultimate Spectrobes
Team Sliver vs. Red Force
Team Togoro vs. Kingdom of Lucis
Z Fighters vs. Island Liberation Navy

_________________
Zach Weeks
One of the Interworld Gatekeepers, and collector of rare and legendary items/monsters.
Owner of this site and Team Zeo
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Tournament of New Beginnings Empty
PostSubject: Re: Tournament of New Beginnings   Tournament of New Beginnings Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Tournament of New Beginnings
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Champions League Tournament ~ Sign - IN ~
» Snake: Tournament
» my 3rd brute got another tournament sweep in elbruto in 2 days!!
» Android tournament with longer time controls
» Super Tournament XIV

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Interworld Kingdom :: Main Information :: Tournaments-
Jump to: